Dead Sea Salts and Epsom Salts for Skin Care

Bath salt refers mainly to sodium and other fine mineral salts taken or extracted from the Dead Sea located at the lowest elevation on Earth. This region is so high that it has one of the highest atmospheric water temperatures in the entire world. Because of its exceptional atmospheric conditions, it is able to draw […]

How To Use Truffle Salt For Your Cooking?

Truffle salt is a new mixture created by blending pieces of black or white truffle with various other traditional salts. Although closed in a glass jar, the truffle fragrance permeates the seasoned salt, offering an earthy truffle taste to those who enjoy it. The fragrance is produced from essential oils like sandalwood, rosewood, and musk. […]

Dead Sea Salt Benefits

Dead Sea salt is a very unique type of salt. This particular salt is different from oceanic sea sand, which has minerals in it. The minerals present in the Deadsea make it a unique mineral deposit. You should know that seawater has a high concentration of minerals. But the mineral content of the Deadsea is […]

How to Make Realistic Truffle Salt Taste Like Mushrooms?

What exactly does black truffle salt taste like? Most often, truffle salt will taste very much like the actual truffles they contain, but with a little more focus and effort, you can flavor it too. Truffle taste is usually defined as an intense earthy/herbal flavor, although there are other species of truffle that can deliver […]

Dead Sea Salt And Its Therapeutic Properties

Dead Sea Salt is a natural product derived from the Dead Sea located in Israel. It is 100% natural, harvesting from the Dead Sea where the mineral content is probably the highest in the world. It's the only Optically Clean Salt available anywhere. This special method uses powerful jets of water to quickly and effectively […]

How Dead Sea Salt Helps in Psoriasis Treatment?

Bath salts are well-known for their many contributions to the medical and cosmetic industries. It has a number of healing properties, including improving the skin's moisture content. It is also used in cosmetics and skincare products because of its ability to help retain moisture in the skin. The salt is used in the treatment of […]

Black Truffle Salt is a Great Addition to Any Dish

Black truffle, or "Truff" as it is sometimes called in English, is a very salty cured product. Its origin is in France where the name "truffle" is derived from the Latin word "truff" meaning grain. Natural sea salt is infused with black truffle flavors. A very good finishing seasoning for meat, seafood, red meat, and […]